Sncf.Com - Info sncf.com

sncf.com receives about 60,000 unique visitors and 163,800 (2.73 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $755.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $496,396.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank sncf.com is ranked number 8,435 in the world and 0.012% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Niort, B7, 79000, France and links to network IP address 90.85.36.64. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - sncf.com

Freight and passenger services.
SNCF est l'un des premiers groupes mondiaux de mobilite de personnes. Trains, services aux voyageurs, cartes et abonnements, dialogue, reservation de billet, infos horaires et gares, offres d'emploi, et toute l'actualite financiere de l’entreprise et ses prestations de transport et de logistique de marchandises.
How did sncf.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 289 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sncf.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is sncf.com?

60K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
60,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,800,000
Pages per Visit:
2.73
Daily Pageviews:
163,800
Alexa Rank:
8,435 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.012%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 86.0%90.1%284
United States 1.7%1.3%59909
Germany 1.5%1.1%20299
China 1.0%0.4%57152
United Kingdom 1.0%0.8%22530
Switzerland 0.9%0.7%4085
Spain 0.9%0.6%17675
Japan 0.9%0.6%51061
Belgium 0.8%0.5%6504
Italy 0.8%0.5%23741

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
sncf.com
56.43%33.70%1.60
ter.sncf.com
25.70%28.78%3.0
moncompte.sncf.com
9.52%15.96%4.5
questions.sncf.com
9.31%6.10%1.8
webal.sncf.com
3.13%3.79%3.3
emploi.sncf.com
1.91%2.87%4.0
idcab.sncf.com
1.15%0.97%2.3
medias.sncf.com
0.97%0.39%1.1
portailentreprises.sncf.com
0.85%0.67%2.1
paiement-securise.sncf.com
0.83%0.68%2.2
ritmx.sncf.com
0.81%0.66%2.2
sid.sncf.com
0.70%0.71%2.7
extranet.sncf.com
0.64%1.07%4.5
e-billet.sncf.com
0.48%0.18%1
bagages.sncf.com
0.37%0.36%3
formulaire.sncf.com
0.35%0.14%1
compte.sncf.com
0.33%0.17%1
agence-paie-et-famille.sncf.com
0.33%0.44%4
data.sncf.com
0.32%0.41%3
carte-tgvmax.sncf.com
0.27%0.10%1
calculer-vos-economies.sncf.com
0.18%0.07%1
rendezvous.sncf.com
0.15%0.06%1
accessibilite.sncf.com
0.13%0.12%2
OTHER
0%1.61%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush sncf.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  sncf.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is sncf.com?

Facebook:
  5,487
Google +:
  1,222
Linkedin:
  78
Stumbles:
  7
Buffer:
  50
Pins:
  0

How much sncf.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$755.00
Monthly Revenue:
$22,650.00
Yearly Revenue:
$275,575.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 147,584$693.64
United States 2,129$24.42
Germany 1,802$8.70
United Kingdom 1,310$8.16
Switzerland 1,147$6.96
Belgium 819$4.04
Japan 983$3.14
Italy 819$2.86
China 655$2.02
Spain 983$1.09

How much money do sncf.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$87.32
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$2,619.46
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$31,870.05
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
18,095
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
542,850
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
6,604,670
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 16,234$76.30
United States 383$4.40
Germany 523$2.52
United Kingdom 210$1.31
Switzerland 206$1.25
Italy 139$0.49
Belgium 98$0.48
China 85$0.26
Spain 187$0.21
Japan 29$0.09

How much is sncf.com worth?

Website Value:
$496,396.10

Where is sncf.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
90.85.36.64
ASN:
AS3215 
ISP:
Orange 
Server Location:
Niort
B7
79000
France
 

Other sites hosted on 90.85.36.64

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does sncf.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1678 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

sncf.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

sncf.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
Last-Modified: Fri, 28 Mar 2014 15:09:11 GMT
ETag: "7e7e30e9bc01b06bb6042bea285a04f2"
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-Varnish: 1476228084 1476227811
VSC-Acces: HIT
VSC-Hits: 1
Cache-Control: private, must-revalidate, max-age=0
Expires: Sun, 30 Mar 2014 20:47:47 GMT
Date: Sun, 30 Mar 2014 20:47:47 GMT
Content-Length: 30520
Connection: keep-alive

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 90.85.36.64 3600
A 90.80.158.159 3600
MX mail-lille1.sncf.fr 3600
MX mail-lille2.sncf.fr 3600
MX mail-lyon1.sncf.fr 3600
MX mail-lyon2.sncf.fr 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns.sncf.fr
Rname dnsmaster.sncf.fr
Serial Number 2017050401
Refresh 3600
Retry 900
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns3.sncf.fr 3600
NS dns2.sncf.fr 3600
NS dns.sncf.fr 3600
NS dns4.sncf.fr 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-10-14
Domain Age:
20 years 6 months 28 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.mailclub.net...
Domain Name: SNCF.COM
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.mailclub.net
Registrar URL: http://www.mailclub.fr
Updated Date: 27-Sep-2012
Creation Date: 14-Oct-1996
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 13-Oct-2015
Registrar: Mailclub SAS
Registrar IANA ID: 1290
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +33.488662222
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: MC_12386389
Registrant Name: MANAGER Domain Name
Registrant Organization: SOCIETE NATIONALE DES CHEMINS DE FER FRANCAIS SNCF
Registrant Street: 2 place aux Etoiles
Registrant City: Saint-Denis
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: 93200
Registrant Country: FR
Registrant Phone: +33.153256000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +33.153258710
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: MC_12489859
Admin Name: MANAGER Domain Name
Admin Organization: SOCIETE NATIONALE DES CHEMINS DE FER FRANCAIS SNCF
Admin Street: 2 place aux Etoiles
Admin City: Saint-Denis
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: 93200
Admin Country: FR
Admin Phone: +33.153256000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +33.153258710
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: MC_10057130
Tech Name: TINE, Charles
Tech Organization: MAILCLUB S.A.S.
Tech Street: Pole Media de la Belle de Mai 37 rue Guibal
Tech City: M***ille
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: 13003
Tech Country: FR
Tech Phone: +33.488662222
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +33.488662220
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: dns2.sncf.fr
Name Server: dns3.sncf.fr
Name Server: dns4.sncf.fr
Name Server: dns.sncf.fr
DNSSEC:Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System:
http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>>Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-03-30T20:47:50+0000Z<<<

Registration Service Provided By: MAILCLUB

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is Mailclub SAS.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: SNCF.COM
Registrar: MAILCLUB SAS
Whois Server: whois.mailclub.net
Referral URL: http://www.mailclub.com
Name Server: DNS.SNCF.FR
Name Server: DNS2.SNCF.FR
Name Server: DNS3.SNCF.FR
Name Server: DNS4.SNCF.FR
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 18-jun-2013
Creation Date: 14-oct-1996
Expiration Date: 13-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 30 Mar 2014 20:47:18 UTC <<<
Last update was 289 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with sncf.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
sncf.com widget